IMG-LOGO
Home / About Us / Head of Department

Head Quarter and Regions

DIRECTORS HEAD QUARTER KARACHI

S.NO. NAME OF DIRECTOR NAME OF TOWN AREA
1 Mr. S.Asif Rizvi BALDIA Gulshan-e-Ghazi, Ithad Town, Islam Nagar, Nayee, Abadi, Saeedabad, Mahajir Camp, Muslim Mujahid Camp & Rasheedabad.
2 Mr. Idrees Abdul Ghaffar BIN QASIM Ibrahim Hydri, Rehri Cattle Colony, Qaidabad, Landhi, Gulshan-e-Hadeed, Ghaghar & Korangi Creek.
3 Mr. Nadeem Anwar GADAP Moorad Memon, Dersano Chano, Gujro, Gadap, Songal(W), Yousuf Goth(W), Maymarabad(W) & Mangopir.
4 Mr. Ali Mehdi Kazmi GULBERG Azizabad, Karimabad, Aysha Manzil, Ancholi, Naseerabad, Yasinabad, Water Pump & Shafiq Mill Colony.
5 Mr. Waqar Memon GULSHAN-I Scheme-33, Scheme-36, Pehlwan Goth, Metroville Colony, Gulzar-e-Hijri, Safooran Goth, Scheme-24, Essa Nagri, Gilani Railway, Shanti Nagar & Jamali Colony.
6 Mr. Umair Maqbool GULSHAN-II KCHS Union Block-3, 7 & 8, Al-Hilal Society, Dehli Merchantile, PIB Colony & Relevant Katchi Abadies.
7 Mr. Zafar Ahsan (Addl) JAMSHED-I JM Quarters, GRE, GRW, Muslimabad, BIhar Colony, Khuda Dad Colony, Soldier Bazar, Ganj-e-Shakar, FAtima JInnah Colony, Hyderabad Colony, MUslim Colony, LARP, Surrounding Katchi Abadies.
8 Mrs. Jamila Jabeen JAMSHED-II PECHS, KAECHS, Akhtar Colony, Dadabhoy CHS, Defence View, Azam Basti, Manzoor Colony, Mehmoodabad, Chanesar Goth, PRECHS, KCHS Union, Surrounding Katchi Abadies & SMCHS.
9 Mr. Ejaz-ul-Haq KEAMARI Bhutta Village, Sultanabad, Kemari, Baba Bhit, Macha Colony, Mauripur, Sher Shah, Gabo Pat & Manora.
10 Mr. Nisar Ahmed KORANGI Bilal Colony East, Nasir Colony, Chakra Goth, Mustafa Taj Colony, 100 Quarters, Gulzar Colony, Korangi Sector-33, Zaman Town & Hasrat Mohani.
11 Mrs. Jamila Jabeen LANDHI Muzaffarabad, Muslimabad, Dawood Chowrangi, Moinabad, Sharafi Goth, Bhutto Colony, Khan Ajmir Colony, Landhi Awami Colony, Barmi Colony, Korangi & Sherabad Colony.
12 Mr. Safdar Ali Magsi LIAQUATABAD Rizvia Society, Firdous Colony, Super Market, Dak Khana, Qasimabad, Bhandani Colony, Sharifabad, Commercial Area, Mujahid Colony, Nazimabad-I & Abbasi Shaheed.
13 Mr. Malik Ejaz Ahmed LYARI Agra Taj Colony, Darya Abad, Naya Abad, Khadda M. Society, Baghedadi, Shah Baig Lane, Bihar Colony, Rangiwara, Singo Line, Chakiwara & Alama Iqbal Colony.
14 Mr. Abdul Hameed Zardari MALIR Model Colony, Kala Board, Saudabad, Khokhrapar, Jaffar Tayyar, Ghariabad, Ghazi Dawood Brohi & Malir Cantt.
15 Mr. Adil Umer Siddiqui NEW KARACHI Kalyana, Sir Syed, Fatima Jinah, Godhra, Abuzar Ghaffari, Hakim Ahsan Madina Colony, Faisal, Khameso Goth Mustafa Colony, Khawaja Ajmair Nagri, Gulshan-e-Saeed & Shah Nawaz Bhutto.
16 Mr. Jamil Ahmed Memon NORTH NAZIMABAD Paposhnagar,Pahar Ganj, Khando Goth, Haidri, Sakhi Hassan, Farooq Azam, Mustafaabad, Shadman Town, Buffer Zone I & II.
17 Mr. Idrees Abdul Ghaffar ORANGI Azad Nager, Heriana Colony, Hanifabad, Mohammad, Nagar, Madina Colony, Ghaziabad, Chishti Nager, Bilal Colony, Islam Chowk, Gabol Colony, Data Nagar, Mujahidabad & Baloch Goth.
18 Mr. Nadeem Anwar SADDAR-I Old Haji Camp, New Kumhar Wara, Napair Police Quarters Compound, Bhim Pura(part), Ghanchi Paraa(part), Jinnahabad(Part), Risala Police Line, Sital Das Temple, Garden, Usmanabad, Badshahi Compound, Hassan Lashkari Village, Dhobi Ghat Shoe Market, Garden West, Pakistan Quarters, Kharadar, Ghulam Hussain Qasim Quarters(part), Qamar House, Napair Quarters, Lee Market, Old Town(part), Market Quarters, Khori Garden, Bundar Quarter, City Railway Colony, Serai Quarters, Bottle Gali, New Chali, Pakistan Chowk, Nanakwara, City Court, KMC Building, Pan Mandi, Thutai Compound, Bohra Peer, NJV School, Parsi Colony, Lady Dufferin Hospital, Gazdarabad, Ram Swami, Jubilee Maarket Area, Nabi Bux Area, Garden POlice Quarters, Preedi Quarters(sheet-i), Fikri Compound, Millat Nagar, Dharam Siwara, Azeem Plaza area, Shoe Market(part), Bhati Compound, Haq Nagar, Hashim Khan Baghicha, Zoological Garden, R.C, R.S. Quarters & Old Town Quarters.
19 Mr. Sarfraz Hussain SADDAR-II Saddar, Preedy Quarters Sheet-II, Ratan Talao Part, Urdu Bazar Area, Gari Khata, Burns Road(Part), Bohri Bazar Lucky Star, Aram Bagh(part), Civil Line, PIDC, Bagh-e-Quaid-e-Aam Chief Minister House, Governor House Sindh Secretariat, Shafi Court, Sindh Club, Clifton, G.O.R, Frere Town, Tikri Colony, Railway Quarters, Kehkashan Clifton Block-5 & 7, Old Clifton, Reti Lane, Shah Rasool Colony.
20 Mr. Muhammad Raqeeb SHAH FAISAL Natha Khan, Pak Sadat, Drigh Colony, Reta Plot, Morio Khan Goth, Rafa Aam, Alflah & Faisal Cantt.
21 Mr. Ismail SITE Pak Colony, Old Gollimar, Janabab, Metroville-I, Pathan Colony, Frontier Colony, Banaras, Qasba Colony & Islamic Colony.

DIRECTORS REGIONAL OFFICES

S.NO. NAME OF DIRECTOR AREA
1 Mr. Nadeem Ahmed Khan
(Incharge)
Hyderabad Town Planning
2 Mr. Naveed Asim Incharge
(Incharge)
Hyderabad Region
3 Mr. Imran Hussain Khan Shaheed Benazirabad Region.
4 Mr. Ashraf Khan
(Incharge)
Mirpurkhas Region.
5 Mr. Amir Kamal Jafri Sukkur Region
6 Mr. Amir Kamal Jafri (Addl) Larkana Region